[]
Your ongoing selection
Asset(s) Assets
Your quote 0

Your selection

Clear selection
{"event":"ecommerce_event","event_name":"view_item","event_category":"browse_catalog","ecommerce":{"items":[{"item_id":"SBR8776447","item_category2":"in_copyright","item_category3":"premium","item_category4":"brimberg_sisse","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"elevated_view_of_a_warehouse_full_of_flowers_to_be_auctioned_at_aalsmeer_this_facil_2021_photo","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LIP1098149","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_school_19th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"messers_puttick_and_simpson_s_auction_room_leicester_square_engraving","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"STC661042","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"rowlandson_t_1756_1827_pugin_a_c_1762_1832","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"christie_s_auction_room_illustration_from_microcosm_of_london_by_r_ackermann_1808_colour_litho","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"XIR175142","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"french_school_19th_century","item_category5":"balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"entrance_of_the_hotel_bullion_57_rue_jean_jeacques_rousseau_paris_1880_w_c_on_paper","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"PJC106298","item_category2":"in_copyright","item_category3":"premium","item_category4":"crook_pj","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"lot_number_28_acrylic_on_canvas_and_wood","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LLJ558613","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_school_19th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"a_book_sale_at_sotheby_s_auction_room_engraving","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"AOJ5900086","item_category2":"in_copyright","item_category3":"premium","item_category4":"favero_costanza","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"auction","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LLJ584437","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_school_19th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"the_coffee_room_of_the_auction_mart_st_bartholomew_s_lane_london_coloured_engraving","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LIP1594046","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_school_19th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"a_visit_to_lloyd_s_the_insurance_of_ships_engraving","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"SBR8776940","item_category2":"in_copyright","item_category3":"premium","item_category4":"brimberg_sisse","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"the_aalsmeer_flower_auction_2001_photo","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"UIG3478726","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"the_selling_of_a_wife_1850","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"CH570549","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"rowlandson_t_1756_1827_pugin_a_c_1762_1832_after","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"christie_s_auction_room_from_microcosm_of_london_by_j_bluck_published_by_r_ackermann_1808_coloured_a","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"UIG5426445","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"auction_at_richmond_by_g_bourne_from_picture_of_slavery_1835_engraving","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LLJ606876","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_school_19th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"messrs_puttick_and_simpson_s_auction_room_leicester_square_engraving","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"XOS8714411","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"marstrand_wilhelm_1810_73","item_category5":"balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"scene_from_an_auction_1835_oil_on_canvas","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LLJ606877","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_school_19th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"messrs_puttick_and_simpson_s_auction_room_leicester_square_london_engraving","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LLM2783588","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"beltrame_achille_1871_1945","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"the_auction_of_the_beasts_of_the_schneider_circus_in_naples_colour_litho","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LLM2781956","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"thomson_hugh_1860_1920","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"an_auction_room_engraving","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LLM7179940","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"cowper_max_1860_1911","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"hammered_litho","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"KES6221035","item_category2":"no_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"stringer_str","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"amadeo_modigliani_sitting_female_nude_1961_b_w_photo","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"PCT6434357","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"patrice_cartier","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"sale_of_national_property_from_emigres_in_the_department_of_herault_9_messidor_year_2_of_the_republi","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"TRK1109459","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"auction_room_london_england_engraving_1888_la_ilustracion_iberica","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"MMM7339346","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"unknown_artist_19th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"slave_auction_in_the_brazils_c_1850_engraving","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"JAB7295186","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"dore_gustave_1832_83_after","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"public_sale_of_slaves_in_the_u_s_in_1863_engraving","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LLJ604654","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_school_19th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"the_auction_engraving","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LGM3117233","item_category2":"no_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"alain_le_garsmeur","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"christie_s_auction_room_piccadilly_london_1972_photo","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"EVB2934963","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"exterior_of_the_slave_pen_of_price_birch_co_dealers_in_slaves_of_alexandria_virginia_with_an_african","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"UIG6377405","item_category2":"no_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"japan_honshu_tokyo_toyosu_fish_market_view_of_the_early_morning_bluefin_tuna_auction_photo","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"UIG6377406","item_category2":"no_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"japan_honshu_tokyo_toyosu_fish_market_view_of_the_early_morning_bluefin_tuna_auction_photo","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"UIG6377408","item_category2":"no_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"japan_honshu_tokyo_toyosu_fish_market_view_of_the_early_morning_bluefin_tuna_auction_photo","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"UIG6377411","item_category2":"no_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"japan_honshu_tokyo_toyosu_fish_market_view_of_the_early_morning_bluefin_tuna_auction_photo","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"UIG6377420","item_category2":"no_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"japan_honshu_tokyo_toyosu_fish_market_view_of_the_early_morning_bluefin_tuna_auction_photo","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"UIG6377424","item_category2":"no_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"japan_honshu_tokyo_toyosu_fish_market_view_of_the_early_morning_bluefin_tuna_auction_photo","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"SZT5174587","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"scherl","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"marie_antoinette_engraving","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"UIG6377407","item_category2":"no_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"japan_honshu_tokyo_toyosu_fish_market_view_of_the_early_morning_bluefin_tuna_auction_photo","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"UIG6377418","item_category2":"no_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"japan_honshu_tokyo_toyosu_fish_market_view_of_the_early_morning_bluefin_tuna_auction_photo","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"UIG6377422","item_category2":"no_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"japan_honshu_tokyo_toyosu_fish_market_view_of_the_early_morning_bluefin_tuna_auction_photo","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"UIG6377409","item_category2":"no_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"japan_honshu_tokyo_toyosu_fish_market_view_of_the_early_morning_bluefin_tuna_auction_photo","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"UIG6377412","item_category2":"no_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"japan_honshu_tokyo_toyosu_fish_market_view_of_the_early_morning_bluefin_tuna_auction_photo","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"UIG6377414","item_category2":"no_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"japan_honshu_tokyo_toyosu_fish_market_view_of_the_early_morning_bluefin_tuna_auction_photo","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"UIG6377415","item_category2":"no_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"japan_honshu_tokyo_toyosu_fish_market_view_of_the_early_morning_bluefin_tuna_auction_photo","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"UIG6377417","item_category2":"no_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"japan_honshu_tokyo_toyosu_fish_market_view_of_the_early_morning_bluefin_tuna_auction_photo","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"UIG6377419","item_category2":"no_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"japan_honshu_tokyo_toyosu_fish_market_view_of_the_early_morning_bluefin_tuna_auction_photo","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"UIG6377421","item_category2":"no_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"japan_honshu_tokyo_toyosu_fish_market_view_of_the_early_morning_bluefin_tuna_auction_photo","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"UIG6377425","item_category2":"no_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"japan_honshu_tokyo_toyosu_fish_market_view_of_the_early_morning_bluefin_tuna_auction_photo","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"UIG6377401","item_category2":"no_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"japan_honshu_tokyo_toyosu_fish_market_view_of_the_early_morning_bluefin_tuna_auction_photo","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"UIG6377404","item_category2":"no_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"japan_honshu_tokyo_toyosu_fish_market_view_of_the_early_morning_bluefin_tuna_auction_photo","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"UIG6377416","item_category2":"no_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"japan_honshu_tokyo_toyosu_fish_market_view_of_the_early_morning_bluefin_tuna_auction_photo","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LLM7180108","item_category2":"no_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_photographer_20th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"auction_room_of_messrs_puttick_and_simpson_in_sir_joshua_reynold_s_house_leicester_square_b_w_photo","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LLJ604658","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_school_19th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"picture_of_london_engraving","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"UIG6377402","item_category2":"no_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"japan_honshu_tokyo_toyosu_fish_market_packing_and_packaging_area_photo","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"UIG6377410","item_category2":"no_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"japan_honshu_tokyo_toyosu_fish_market_view_of_the_early_morning_bluefin_tuna_auction_photo","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"UIG6377413","item_category2":"no_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"japan_honshu_tokyo_toyosu_fish_market_view_of_the_early_morning_bluefin_tuna_auction_photo","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"UIG6377423","item_category2":"no_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"japan_honshu_tokyo_toyosu_fish_market_view_of_the_early_morning_bluefin_tuna_auction_photo","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LLM7201831","item_category2":"no_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_photographer_20th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"christie_s_auction_rooms_london_b_w_photo","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"UIG6377403","item_category2":"no_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"japan_honshu_tokyo_toyosu_fish_market_information_board_displaying_various_teyari_hand_signals_used_","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LLM5229170","item_category2":"no_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_photographer_20th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"scene_in_the_sale_room_of_christie_s_auction_house_king_street_westminster_b_w_photo","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"XCS6202312","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"rowlandson_t_1756_1827_pugin_a_c_1762_1832_after","item_category5":"balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"christie_s_auction_room_from_microcosm_of_london_1808_coloured_aquatint","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"XCS5054825","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"dighton_robert_1752_1814","item_category5":"balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"a_specious_orator_james_christie_1794_etching","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"TSG8720732","item_category2":"in_copyright","item_category3":"premium","item_category4":"spiegel_ted","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"bidders_at_auction_study_ornate_gold_clock_and_salt_cellar_1968_photo","item_variant":"undefined"}]}}
{"event":"custom_event","event_name":"view_search_result","event_category":"browse_catalog","keyword":"auction room","search_type":"standard","search_bridgeman_artists":"false","search_mode":"automatic","search_zero_result":"false","search_results":176,"search_results_page_number":1}

'Auction Room' images and/or videos results

Main filters
Buy Print option
Royalty-Free Option
Reuters Results
Media Type
Orientation
Colour
Rights Type
Rights
More filters
Bridgeman Artists
Bridgeman Photographers
Century
Footage filters
Video Original Format
Video Resolution
Video Category
Filter group
Order By:
per page
Filter group
Rights Type
Media Type
No copyright

Display options

View
Image Size

Images of 'Auction Room' found, 176

Usage restrictions from our Content Partners
  • Bridgeman Photographer - A Premium Fee will be applied to the final quote/invoice
Copyright
  • Copyright Applies
premium
Copyright
  • Copyright Applies
premium
Permissions
Copyright
  • Copyright Applies
premium
Copyright
  • Copyright Applies
premium
Permissions
  • Not available to clients invoiced in Liechstenstein;Not available to clients invoiced in Switzerland
  • Not available to clients invoiced in the UK
Permissions
  • Not available to clients invoiced in Japan
Image Restrictions
  • Content within this photograph may require additional clearances (eg: trademark and personality rights) depending on Licensee's specific use of material, which may include book and magazine cover use.
Copyright
  • Copyright Applies
premium